SC
Beech Island
Average Sales Price
$469,553Median Sales Price
$300,758Total Listings
66Population Data provided by Attom Data
7,970Welcome to Beech Island, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
1606 Tavelle Plantation Drive, Beech Island, SC 29842
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,352 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 340,000 4.4%
Listed by Britt JacksonofMeybohm Real Estate - Aiken

16 Bellflower Lane, Beech Island, SC 29842
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,550 SqFt
$ 214,270 $ 212,800 0.7%
Listed by Miah Love ByrdofOlde South Properties - North Augusta

Bredbury Court, Beech Island, SC 29842
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,430 SqFt
$ 377,000 $ 372,000 1.3%
Listed by Brittney JacksonofColdwell Banker Realty

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.12 2
Bedrooms 3.5 3
Year Built 2008 2024
Lot Size 8,838,177 Sqft 39,204 Sqft
Population
8K
8K in 2020
Density
194
per square mile
Households
3K
33% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
7% Associate
4% Bachelor
4% Graduate
41% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION